Trans-4-Hydroxycinnamic Acid


Weight: 8 oz (228g)
Price:
Sale priceR$ 371,07

Description

MarkNature trans-4-Hydroxycinnamic Acid, a premium organic compound produced through advanced biosynthesis technology. Known for its exceptional purity and versatility, it serves as a cornerstone ingredient in various formulations for researchers, manufacturers, and professionals seeking excellence.

Specificaiton:
CAS No.: 501-98-4
Molecular Formula: C9H8O3
Molecular Weight (g/mol): 164.16
Solubility: Slightly soluble in water.
Synonyms: p-Coumaric Acid
Other Names: trans-4-Coumaric Acid; trans-4-Hydroxycinnamic Acid; trans-p-Coumaric Acid; trans-p-Coumarinic Acid; trans-p-Hydroxycinnamic Acid
Appearance: Off-white or light yellow crystalline powder
Assay: 99.0% min.
Loss on drying: 0.5% max.

Key Features:
  • Advanced Biosynthesis: MarkNature trans-4-Hydroxycinnamic Acid is produced using state-of-the-art biosynthesis techniques, ensuring higher purity and activity compared to traditional chemical synthesis methods.
  • Exceptional Purity: Crafted to the highest standards of quality and purity, our product boasts minimal impurities, guaranteeing superior performance and reliability.
  • Environmental Friendliness: Our advanced biosynthesis process minimizes environmental impact, aligning with sustainable manufacturing practices for a greener future.

Applications:
  • Pharmaceuticals: Essential in drug synthesis, facilitating the development of effective medications.
  • Antioxidant: Potent antioxidant suitable for health and skincare formulations.
  • Antimicrobial: Effectively combats various bacterial strains, aiding in antimicrobial formulations.
  • Food Additives: Enhances flavor profiles, valuable in culinary products.
  • Perfume Industry: Utilized as an intermediate for creating distinctive aromatic profiles in fragrances.
  • Pharmaceutical Intermediate: Crucial in synthesizing anticoagulant drugs through its derivative, 4-Hydroxycoumarin.
  • Cosmetics: Contributes to skincare formulations with established antioxidant properties.
  • Livestock and Poultry Health: Used for prevention and treatment of viral and bacterial diseases.
  • Cosmetics and Spices Industry: Acts as an intermediate in formulations.
  • Electronics Sector: Serves as a raw material for electronic applications.

You may also like

Recently viewed